Shape your future.
music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    music festival    
music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    music meeting    

19–24 November 2019

milano

music meeting
music festival
Milano Music Week
Shape your future.
19–24 November 2019
Tickets Area Pro

19–24 November 2019

milano

⚫ SOUNDS LIKE DIVERSITY ⚫

What will the ’20s sound like?
Linecheck closes the 2019 festival season and looks to the decade ahead, a landmark event for those working in the music business and adjacent creative industries. Central themes: diversity and multiculturalism, music as a reflection and agent of social, technological, and media change. Guest country 2019: Canada, true incarnation of the idea of #Diversity.
In the evening after the Meeting comes the Festival, a district-wide showcase unfolding at BASE Milano and in 6 venues around the Navigli area, with more than 50 shows, including plenty of international acts making their Italian debut.

#Linecheck19 #ShapeYourFuture #Diversity

Download Program
Buy Tickets

News

Program

Mon 18 Nov

Workshop Curci- L’Autore – Il Mestiere della Musica

When:
10:00 - 18:00
Where:
BASE, La Capsula / musicROOMS

Mon 18 Nov

Special Opening Show: Godspeed You! Black Emperor | Magazzini Generali

Godspeed You! Black Emperor
When:
21:00 - 00:30
Where:
Magazzini Generali

Tue 19 Nov

Workshop Curci- L’Autore – Il Mestiere della Musica

When:
10:00 - 18:00
Where:
BASE, La Capsula / musicROOMS

Tue 19 Nov

MMWxLCK:Come valorizzare i locali e la musica dal vivo? L'esperienza di Milano e Bologna a confronto

Filippo Del Corno - Matteo Lepore
When:
10:00 - 12:00
Where:
BASE, Spazio B Auditorium

Tue 19 Nov

MMWxLCK: Workshop per i Licei sul valore della creatività e sui diritti dei suoi protagonisti

Franco Bixio - Isabella Longo - Maila Sansaini - Massimo Di Cataldo - Sergio Cerruti - Simona Frassone
When:
10:00 - 12:00
Where:
BASE, Lounge

Tue 19 Nov

Masterclass: Artist Management w/ Paola Zukar

Paola Zukar
When:
10:00 - 18:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 2

Tue 19 Nov

MMWxLCK: New Music Legislation Highlights in the Tech Era

Enzo Mazza - Farah Allen - Francesca Locatelli - Marco Iannace - Massimo De Angelis - Priscilla Pesci - Sara Lamarina - Tommy Coster
When:
12:00 - 14:00
Where:
BASE, Spazio B Auditorium

Tue 19 Nov

MMWxLCK: Professione Collecting

Alessandro Marconi - Daniela Di Marino - Debora Sansaini - Isabella Longo - Maila Sansaini - Massimiliano Russo - Paolo Arrigoni
When:
15:00 - 16:30
Where:
BASE, Spazio B Auditorium

Tue 19 Nov

MMWxLCK: Stati generali della Musica Emergente

Christian Perrotta - Enrico Capuano - Francesco Caprini - Giordano Sangiorgi - Giuseppe Marasco - Lorenzo Sciarretta - Massimiliano Lambertini
When:
17:00 - 20:00
Where:
BASE, Spazio B Auditorium

Tue 19 Nov

MMWxLCK: MEI LIVE & Aperitivo

Paolo Sofia
When:
18:00 - 20:00
Where:
BASE, Spazio B Auditorium

Wed 20 Nov

Europe in Synch

Markus Linde - Nis Bøgvad - Nuno Saraiva - Pam Lewis Rudden
When:
11:00 - 17:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 3

Wed 20 Nov

Immersive Audio [R]evolution

Ludovico Vignaga - PIEZO
When:
14:00 - 17:00
Where:
BASE, La Capsula / musicROOMS

Wed 20 Nov

Spotify Masterclass for Female Artists

When:
15:00 - 19:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 2

Wed 20 Nov

MMWxLCK: Music Stories. La narrazione social e il marketing dell’industria discografica

Benedetta Verucchi - Eleonora Bianchi - Enzo Mazza - Paola Catò
When:
16:00 - 17:00
Where:
BASE, Spazio B Auditorium

Wed 20 Nov

MMWxLCK: Klaus Voormann racconta Revolver | Premio Libri musicali

Klaus Voorman - Stefano Senardi
When:
18:00 - 19:45
Where:
BASE, Lounge

Wed 20 Nov

Floraleda: Frequences

When:
20:00 - 23:00
Where:
BASE, La Capsula / musicROOMS

Wed 20 Nov

MMWxLCK: L’Autore - Il Mestiere della Musica. Serata finale

When:
20:00 - 22:00
Where:
BASE, Spazio B Auditorium

Thu 21 Nov

Breakfast with MIH: going international

When:
09:30 - 10:45
Where:
BASE, Lounge

Thu 21 Nov

Milanoloud

When:
10:00 - 19:00
Where:
BASE, Delegates Lounge / Spazio C

Thu 21 Nov

Include and Diversify - Exchange and Unite!

Alexandra Bugailiskis - David McLeod - Davide Fant - Gideon Feldman - Heather Hamilton - Johnny Mox - Laura Piccinini - Marianna Simeone - Meg Symsyk - Nur Al Habash
When:
11:00 - 13:30
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 2

Thu 21 Nov

The Future of Radio In-Store

Andrea Ordanini - Mike Sponza - Robin Hofmann
When:
12:00 - 13:00
Where:
BASE, musicROOMS / Anfiteatro

Thu 21 Nov

MMWxLCK: Festa della Musica: l'Europa protagonista

Marco Staccioli - Paolo Masini
When:
12:00 - 13:00
Where:
BASE, Spazio B Auditorium

Thu 21 Nov

Matchmaking: Meet the Labels & Distributors

Alice Salvalai - Bernardo Mattioni - Celia Palau Lodge - Christian Perrotta - Federica Moretti - Gianluigi Potenza - Giulia Gori - Irene Caspani - Massimo Reali - PAOLO DEL VITTO - Pietro Paroletti - Rachel Cragg - Roberto Marrone - Rocco Fusco
When:
14:00 - 16:00
Where:
BASE, Spazio C Networking

Thu 21 Nov

Introducing ... Italy

Federico Rasetti - Valerie Lynch - Vittorio Farachi
When:
14:00 - 15:00
Where:
BASE, musicROOMS / Anfiteatro

Thu 21 Nov

Music In Advertising And Film - The System, The Players - And You

Kaya Pino - Markus Linde - Nis Bøgvad - Nuno Saraiva
When:
14:30 - 16:00
Where:
BASE, Cariplo Factory Arena

Thu 21 Nov

Il Rap dietro le sbarre. Bisogno di esprimersi e privazione della libertà.

Fabrizio Bruno - Francesco Kento Carlo - Giovanna Brunelli - Jhonny Mastafive Mastrocinque - Luca "Lucariello" Caiazzo - Michele Pagano - Stefano "Cesa" Cesana
When:
15:00 - 16:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 3

Thu 21 Nov

Showcase w/ Ivreatronic, Kety Fusco

Ivreatronic - Kety Fusco - PØGO PRODUCTION
When:
15:00 - 17:00
Where:
BASE, La Capsula / musicROOMS

Thu 21 Nov

Music Listening Report: a global overview of music engagement

Enzo Mazza - Linzi Goldthorpe
When:
15:00 - 16:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 2

Thu 21 Nov

Introducing ... Canada

Helen Britton - Hervé "Coltan" Kalongo - Michaël Bardier - Steven Dagenais - Trisha Carter
When:
15:15 - 16:15
Where:
BASE, musicROOMS / Anfiteatro

Thu 21 Nov

MMWxLCK: La tua musica online. 10 cose da sapere

When:
15:30 - 17:00
Where:
BASE, Spazio B Auditorium

Thu 21 Nov

Linecheck welcomes Keychange

Dino Lupelli - Mia Ternström
When:
15:45 - 16:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 1

Thu 21 Nov

Diversità ed inclusione nell’industria musicale italiana: il futuro del femminismo sono gli uomini

Antonia Peressoni - Elia Alovisi - Giulia Mazzetto - I'm Not A Blonde - Maria Giulia Trippa - Pietro Camonchia - Sara Colantonio
When:
16:00 - 18:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 1

Thu 21 Nov

A&Ring today: Turbohype vs Longseller, Numbers vs Taste?

Federico Durante - Lucie Caswell - Rachel Cragg - Sandor Von Mallasz
When:
16:15 - 17:15
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 2

Thu 21 Nov

Finance ❤ Music

Charlie Rapino - Francesco Gaudesi - Marzio Schena - Walter Todeschini
When:
16:15 - 17:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 3

Thu 21 Nov

Gaming for Inclusion: Much More Than A Killer Soundtrack

Erica Mattaliano - Niall Doorley - Nikolina Zidar
When:
16:15 - 17:15
Where:
BASE, Cariplo Factory Arena

Thu 21 Nov

Music (Biz) in the Middle East

Anthony Semaan - Celia Palau Lodge - Frantz Steinbach - Nour Al Kawass
When:
16:30 - 17:30
Where:
BASE, musicROOMS / Anfiteatro

Thu 21 Nov

Matchmaking: Meet the Canadians

Brian Hetherman - Cormack McGee - Heidy Proulx Hadden - Helen Britton - Hervé "Coltan" Kalongo - Kaya Pino - Meg Symsyk - Michaël Bardier - Nikolaos Bardanis - Noah Fralick - Pablo Del Bosco - Steven Himmelfarb - Sébastien Paquin - Trisha Carter - William Rondeau
When:
16:30 - 18:30
Where:
BASE, Spazio C Networking

Thu 21 Nov

Radio DJing: Present/Future

Alessio Bertallot - Giulia Delogu - Kevin Cole
When:
17:15 - 18:15
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 3

Thu 21 Nov

AR Narratives & Tech Business Models

Aryan Behzadi - Francesco Toniolo - Mariano Equizzi - Paolo Bigazzi Alderigi
When:
17:30 - 18:15
Where:
BASE, Cariplo Factory Arena

Thu 21 Nov

Italia International - Wake Up: You are dead?

Charlie Rapino - Claudio Ferrante - Mauro Meli - Nick Mander - Nur Al Habash
When:
17:30 - 19:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 2

Thu 21 Nov

Wine_Remix - Reception hosted by JUMP

When:
18:30 - 19:30
Where:
BASE, Delegates Lounge / Spazio C

Thu 21 Nov

Music Making Prize

When:
19:00 - 21:00
Where:
BASE, Lounge

Thu 21 Nov

Day 1: AVEX, Bangcock, Mannie Mims, No Label, Typo Clan

Typo Clan - AVEX - No Label - Mannie Mims - Bangcock
When:
19:30 - 00:30
Where:
Linecheck District, Ex Fornace

Thu 21 Nov

Canada c’est chic: Reception hosted by Linecheck's Guest Country 2019

When:
19:30 - 22:00
Where:
Linecheck District, ElitaBAR

Thu 21 Nov

Day 1: Blu Samu, Caveleon, Julielle

Blu Samu - Caveleon - Julielle
When:
20:30 - 23:30
Where:
Linecheck District, NonostanteMarras

Thu 21 Nov

Day 1: Karpov Not Kasparov, LaHasna, Lulu Schmidt, Viva Viva Malagiunta

Viva Viva Malagiunta - LaHasna - Karpov Not Kasparov - Lulu Schmidt
When:
20:30 - 00:00
Where:
Linecheck District, Ostello Bello

Thu 21 Nov

Day 1: Booty EP, Delmoro, Tengger

Delmoro - TENGGER - Booty EP
When:
21:00 - 00:00
Where:
Linecheck District, Caffè Zanardi

Thu 21 Nov

Day 1: Olmo Mathilda, Yegor Zabelov

Yegor Zabelov - Olmo Mathilda
When:
21:15 - 23:30
Where:
Linecheck District, Jacaranda Liuteria Artigiana

Thu 21 Nov

Day 1: QUEERCHECK w/ DRAMA Milano, Moonshine, Pierre Kwenders

DRAMA Milano - Pierre Kwenders - Moonshine
When:
22:00 - 02:00
Where:
BASE, Spazio B

Thu 21 Nov

Day 1: Linecheck & VOID w/ Ouri

Ouri
When:
23:30 - 04:00
Where:
Linecheck District, Rocket Club

Fri 22 Nov

Milanoloud

When:
10:00 - 20:00
Where:
BASE, Delegates Lounge / Spazio C

Fri 22 Nov

JUMP's Final Pitch Session 1

Benedetta Caputi - Fabian Hansen - Gerome Vanherf - Malle Kaas - Maxime Faget - Nuno Santos - Panagiotis Panagiotopoulos
When:
10:00 - 11:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 2

Fri 22 Nov

Plan your dreams, plan your business

Claudia Spadoni
When:
10:00 - 14:00
Where:
BASE, Cariplo Factory Acciaio

Fri 22 Nov

CANCELLED DUE TO SICKNESS: Slacker Guide To The (International) Music Industry

When:
11:00 - 12:00
Where:
BASE, musicROOMS / Anfiteatro

Fri 22 Nov

Music for Luxury and Fashion Brands

Chiara Luzzana - Frederic Schindler - Mario Melillo - Mirko De Crescenzo
When:
11:00 - 12:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 1

Fri 22 Nov

Soundreef Inside Out (workshop)

Lucian Beierling
When:
11:00 - 11:30
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 3

Fri 22 Nov

JUMP's Final Pitch Session 2

Alessandra Di Caro - Benedetta Caputi - Brendan Power - Felice Florio - Gwendolenn Sharp - Lina Ugrinovska - Matthias Strobel - Scott Lewis
When:
12:00 - 13:30
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 2

Fri 22 Nov

Matchmaking: Meet the Publishers & Sync

Alessandra Pellegrineschi - Cecilia Gandini - Diana Scalzo - Francesco Brini - Francesco Poroli - Francesco Tenti - Frederic Schindler - Lorenzo Martelli - Massimo Giordani - Nikolaos Bardanis - Nuno Saraiva - Paola Mazzocchi - Pietro Camonchia - Roberto Genovese - Teodoro Gargiulo
When:
12:00 - 13:45
Where:
BASE, Spazio C Networking

Fri 22 Nov

Bandcamp inside out (workshop)

Aly Gillani - Jonathan Clancy
When:
12:30 - 13:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 3

Fri 22 Nov

MMWxLCK: Copyright directive, what's next?

Francesca Trainini - Heloise Fontanel - Matthieu Philibert - Micki Meuers
When:
12:30 - 13:30
Where:
BASE, Spazio B Auditorium

Fri 22 Nov

Rocking All Over The World - Promote Your Music Internationally

Darya Kulinka - Jay Taylor - Luke Twyman - Nur Al Habash - Sara Beretta
When:
12:30 - 13:30
Where:
BASE, musicROOMS / Anfiteatro

Fri 22 Nov

Healthy lunch hosted by RESTART & Mr Soul

When:
13:00 - 14:00
Where:
BASE, Delegates Lounge / Spazio C

Fri 22 Nov

Showcase w/ BIRTHH, Factory Flaws, go-Dratta, Tropea

BIRTHH - Eugenia Post Meridiem - GINEVRA - go-Dratta - HÅN - PØGO PRODUCTION - Tropea
When:
14:00 - 18:00
Where:
BASE, La Capsula / musicROOMS

Fri 22 Nov

The Show Must Go Green

Alberto Fumagalli - Alex Maglione - Gwendolenn Sharp - Katia Costantino - Marina Dente - Pete Lawrence
When:
14:30 - 15:30
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 1

Fri 22 Nov

Introducing... France

Chiara Gallerani - Chloë Pilon - Justine Debicki
When:
14:30 - 15:30
Where:
BASE, musicROOMS / Anfiteatro

Fri 22 Nov

i-Disc: Il Futuro è Presente

Alex Petroni
When:
14:45 - 15:25
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 2

Fri 22 Nov

Don’t panic! - coping strategies for music industry

Azzurra Funari - Elia Alovisi - Federico Buffagni - Flavia Guarino - Lina Ugrinovska - Michela Galluccio
When:
15:00 - 16:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 3

Fri 22 Nov

Il diritto nella musica: diritto d’autore e diritto della discografia, tra istituzioni, casi pratici e opportunità di innovazione

Alessandro Mezzanotte - Andrea Maria Mazzaro - Antonella Marra - Benedetta Quiriconi - Filippo Ugliengo - Giovanni d’Ammassa - Marco Ciullo
When:
15:00 - 19:00
Where:
BASE, Cariplo Factory Joule

Fri 22 Nov

Asset Management: Tech Tools for the Music Business

Aly Gillani - Amy Eligh - Davide d'Atri - Luca Stante - Russ Tannen
When:
15:30 - 16:30
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 2

Fri 22 Nov

MMWxLCK: Talent VS Web

When:
15:30 - 17:30
Where:
BASE, Spazio B Auditorium

Fri 22 Nov

Introducing... Russia

Fabrizio Pompeo - Ilya Bortnyuk - Natasha Padabed
When:
16:00 - 17:00
Where:
BASE, musicROOMS / Anfiteatro

Fri 22 Nov

Teaching (the) music business

Dino Lupelli - Francesco De Giorgio - Ibone Iza Aranguren - Matthew Errington
When:
16:15 - 17:15
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 3

Fri 22 Nov

"Unforeseen Circumstances": Artist cancelled, who cares why?

Jacopo Beta - Paul Sears - Steven Himmelfarb
When:
16:30 - 17:30
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 1

Fri 22 Nov

CalcioCity x LCK: Partite e Partiture - Mister Capello racconta il Maestro Abbado

Fabio Capello - Maestro Evelino Pidò - Marco Cattaneo
When:
16:30 - 18:00
Where:
TBA

Fri 22 Nov

Matchmaking: Meet the PR & Media

Antonia Peressoni - Camilla Caldarola - Carlotta Zuccaro - Daniele Raina - Danilo Durante - Darya Kulinka - Ester Apa - Federica Apa - Federico Durante - Jay Taylor - Justine Debicki - Laura Beschi - Luke Twyman - Marcello Farno - Maria Grazia Marsico - Paolo Ruffato - Valentina Ferrara
When:
16:45 - 18:30
Where:
BASE, Spazio C Networking

Fri 22 Nov

Endlesss app presentation w/Tim Exile

Tim Exile
When:
17:00 - 17:15
Where:
BASE, musicROOMS / Anfiteatro

Fri 22 Nov

Why Europe Is Hot On The World Map Of Music Tech?

Anna Zò - Claudia Schwarz - Turo Pekari - Yvan Boudillet
When:
17:00 - 18:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 2

Fri 22 Nov

MMWxLCK: Biglietto nominale: “una nota stonata”

Guido Germano Pettarin - Renato Tortarolo - Riccardo Grassi - Roberto Rampi - Sergio Battelli - Stefano Lionetti - Vincenzo Spera
When:
17:00 - 18:30
Where:
BASE, Spazio B Auditorium

Fri 22 Nov

Canzone, Sound, Brand - l'uovo o la gallina?

Alessandro Zaghi - Annalisa Turroni aka LaPisa - Emiliano Colasanti - Lodovico Pagani - Tommaso Colliva
When:
17:30 - 18:30
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 3

Fri 22 Nov

Introducing... Scotland

Arusa Qureshi - Michael Lambert - Olaf Furniss
When:
17:30 - 18:30
Where:
BASE, musicROOMS / Anfiteatro

Fri 22 Nov

Keynote interview: Nick Bardanis (Ubisoft) - Music in Games

Andrea Guastadisegni - Nikolaos Bardanis
When:
17:45 - 18:30
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 1

Fri 22 Nov

Wine_Remix - Reception hosted by Italian Music Festivals

When:
18:00 - 20:00
Where:
BASE, Delegates Lounge / Spazio C

Fri 22 Nov

Accelerators and Incubators for music startups: are they really helping new music business?

Cormack McGee - Gerome Vanherf - Laura Gardes - Matteo Bartolomeo
When:
18:15 - 19:15
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 2

Fri 22 Nov

Endlesss virtual live jam

Gianni Ricciardi
When:
19:30 - 21:00
Where:
BASE, La Capsula / musicROOMS

Fri 22 Nov

Day 2: Giorgio Poi, Arlo Parks, Plants and Animals & Many more

Giorgio Poi - Plants and Animals - Arlo Parks - Eugenia Post Meridiem - GINEVRA - Cactus? - respectfulchild
When:
20:00 - 01:30
Where:
BASE, Lounge + Spazio B

Fri 22 Nov

Day 2: Linoleum • Linecheck Aftershow w/ Emmanuelle

EMMANUELLE
When:
23:30 - 04:00
Where:
Linecheck District, Rocket Club

Sat 23 Nov

Advertising Strategies For Music Festivals and Events

Andrea Girelli - Davide Tremolada
When:
10:00 - 14:00
Where:
BASE, Cariplo Factory Acciaio

Sat 23 Nov

Milanoloud

When:
10:00 - 20:00
Where:
BASE, Delegates Lounge / Spazio C

Sat 23 Nov

Growth Hacking Music Marketing

Andrew Apanov
When:
10:30 - 11:45
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 3

Sat 23 Nov

shesaid.so Assemblea Generale

When:
11:00 - 13:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 1

Sat 23 Nov

MMWxLCK: Il sostegno all'ecosistema culturale e creativo

Alessandra Lucchese - Andrea Minetto - Anna Conticello - Carlo Luigi Pirovano - Fiona Deuss Frandi
When:
11:00 - 12:30
Where:
BASE, Spazio B Auditorium

Sat 23 Nov

Renaissance: The boundary between club culture and jazz is finally breaking

Denis Longhi - Louise Paley - Nina Fine - Raffaele Costantino - Tom Manley
When:
11:15 - 12:15
Where:
BASE, musicROOMS / Anfiteatro

Sat 23 Nov

Earn Money, From One Fan At a Time

Andrew Apanov
When:
12:00 - 13:15
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 3

Sat 23 Nov

Matchmaking: Meet the Managers

Tiziano Spadavecchia - Alessia Naldini - Andrea Frola - Davide Mastropaolo - Gigi Fasanella - Matteo Bellomo - Michael Lambert - Mischa Karam - Paola Cuniberti - Paolo Ceresoli - Stefano Pesca
When:
12:00 - 13:30
Where:
BASE, Spazio C Networking

Sat 23 Nov

Introducing... Sweden

Ellinor Andersson - Mia Ternström
When:
12:30 - 13:30
Where:
BASE, musicROOMS / Anfiteatro

Sat 23 Nov

Missione Impossibile? "Audience development" nel mezzogiorno

Andrea Pilleri - Elena Mastropasqua - Luigia Altamura - Margherita Devalle - Roberto Cammarata
When:
12:30 - 13:30
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 2

Sat 23 Nov

Feeding Creativity - Light Lunch hosted by Creative Europe Desk

When:
13:00 - 14:00
Where:
BASE, Delegates Lounge / Spazio C

Sat 23 Nov

Workshop: Il Programma Europa Creativa 2014-2020 - Quali opportunità per i settori culturali e creativi?

When:
14:00 - 16:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 1

Sat 23 Nov

TU! TU CI HAI COPIATO L’ANIMA!

Alioscia Bisceglia - Cristiano Fagnani - Filippo Agostinelli - Gabriele Micalizzi - Sebastiano Leddi
When:
14:00 - 15:00
Where:
BASE, musicROOMS / Anfiteatro

Sat 23 Nov

Matchmaking: Meet the Festivals, Clubs & Promoters

Alex Maglione - Anthony Semaan - Dario Bracaloni - Davide Olivero - Ellinor Andersson - Germano Centorbi - Gianfranco Raimondo - Giorgio Riccitelli - Joslina Cipolletta - Katia Costantino - Laura Piccinini - Lucrezia Muscianisi - Mia Ternström - Stefano Annibale - Tommaso Verdun
When:
14:15 - 16:00
Where:
BASE, Spazio C Networking

Sat 23 Nov

Around The World With Music: Unveiling New Touristic Opportunities For Territories

Aleksey Igudesman - Isabella Menchini - Martha Friel - Olaf Furniss
When:
14:45 - 16:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 3

Sat 23 Nov

Technology & Artistic Direction - New ways of Festival and Venue booking

Heidy Proulx Hadden - Irene Graziosi - Pau Corbalan - Simon Critchell
When:
14:45 - 15:45
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 2

Sat 23 Nov

Showcase w/ Kiol, Metatron

BJRG - Holograph - Kiol - PØGO PRODUCTION
When:
15:00 - 17:00
Where:
BASE, La Capsula / musicROOMS

Sat 23 Nov

Mutatis Mutandis: evolve your identity, keep the impact

Alessandro Mazzone - Johann Merrich - Pablo Del Bosco
When:
15:15 - 16:15
Where:
BASE, musicROOMS / Anfiteatro

Sat 23 Nov

A Sweet Sicilian Tale - Reception hosted by Ypsigrock Festival

When:
16:00 - 16:45
Where:
BASE, Delegates Lounge / Spazio C

Sat 23 Nov

World music inside out: promote borderless music beyond borders

Arnaud Granet - Davide Mastropaolo - Michael Christophe
When:
16:15 - 17:30
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 1

Sat 23 Nov

Cultural tourism and community building as an opportunity to (re)launch a territory

Alessandra Di Caro - Daniela Frenna - Federica Verona - Martina Panarese - Maurizio Carucci
When:
16:30 - 17:45
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 3

Sat 23 Nov

Matchmaking: Meet the Agents

Benedikt Jester - Carmine Errico - Danila Guglielmi - Flavia Guarino - Jacopo Beta - Lorenzo Pioppi - Marcello Farno - Matteo Dicembrio - Roberto Sburlati - Yuri Toccacelli
When:
16:30 - 18:00
Where:
BASE, Spazio C Networking

Sat 23 Nov

Line up dei festival italiani: quote rosa o quote blu?

Chiara Longo - Gianfranco Raimondo - Joslina Cipolletta - Maria Antonietta - Massimo Bonelli
When:
16:45 - 17:45
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 2

Sat 23 Nov

Metal 2020: Where the hell’s the innovation?

Elena Testa - Jan Quiel - Jonas Stalhammar - Mario de Riso
When:
17:45 - 19:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 1

Sat 23 Nov

The value of night-time ecosystems and music venues in contemporary cities

Alessia Cibin - Lucas Knoflach - Moe Choucair - Riccardo Ramello - Silvia Tarassi
When:
17:45 - 19:00
Where:
BASE, musicROOMS / Anfiteatro

Sat 23 Nov

La Sfera Magica: una Profezia del Mercato Italiano dal Vivo

Carmine Errico - Daniele Parascandolo - Giorgio Riccitelli - Giovanni Ansaldo - Silvia Butta Calice
When:
18:00 - 19:00
Where:
BASE, learningROOM 2

Sat 23 Nov

Wine_Remix - Reception hosted by Open Sound Festival

When:
18:00 - 20:00
Where:
BASE, Delegates Lounge / Spazio C

Sat 23 Nov

Tanya Tagaq reading 'Split Tooth'

When:
19:00 - 19:45
Where:
BASE, La Capsula / musicROOMS

Sat 23 Nov

Day 3: Seun Kuti & Egypt 80, Doomsquad + NAVA, Koralle, Tanya Tagaq & Many more

Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 - NAVA - Doomsquad - Al Doum & The Faryds - Tanya Tagaq - Koralle - Housewives - The Pier
When:
20:00 - 01:30
Where:
BASE, Lounge + Spazio B

Sun 24 Nov

Milanoloud

When:
10:00 - 15:00
Where:
BASE, Delegates Lounge / Spazio C

Sun 24 Nov

L'impatto Sociale della Musica

Antonella Coppi - Maria Majno
When:
12:00 - 13:00
Where:
BASE, musicROOMS / Anfiteatro

Sun 24 Nov

Baby DJ Lab

When:
15:00 - 16:00
Where:
BASE, La Capsula / musicROOMS

Sun 24 Nov

Rockteller

When:
16:30 - 17:30
Where:
BASE, La Capsula / musicROOMS

Sun 24 Nov

Day 4: Sounds From Canada w/ Threes/Nextones

LNS - INTe*ra by PLO Man - DJ Spence
When:
18:00 - 00:00
Where:
BASE, Spazio B

Loading more events…

No more event to load

No more event to load